ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ವಿದ್ಯುಚ್ಛಕ್ತಿ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಆಯೋಗ

Karnataka Electricity Regulatory Commission

Retired Chairman Members and Secretaries

Home

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​CHAIRMAN ​​​FROM TO
​Shri Philipose Matthai, IAS, (Retd.)​ ​15.11.1999 ​​14.11.2004​
​Shri K P Pandey, IAS (Retd.) ​​15.12.2004 ​15.12.2009​
​Shri M R Sreenivasa Murthy, IAS (Retd.) 24.03.2010 ​​03.03.2015
Shri M.K. Shankaralinge Gowda, IAS (Retd.) ​18.06.2015 ​19.12.2018
Shri Shambhu Dayal meena, IAS(Retd) 31.12.2018 03.01.2022

 ​

​​MEMBER​ ​​FROM ​​TO
​Shri H R Gopa​l​​ ​15.11.1999 ​10.04.2003
​Smt Nalini M K Menon ​01.07.2000 ​30.06.2003
​Shri H S Subramanya ​14.07.2003 ​11.03.2008
​Shri S D Ukkali ​14.07.2003 ​13.07.2008
​Shri Vishvanath Hiremath ​23.10.2008 ​22.10.2013
​Shri K Srinivasa Rao ​23.10.2008 ​22.10.2013
Shri D.B. Manival Raju ​05.03.2014 17.12.2018
​Shri H.D. Arun Kumar 05.03.2014 04.03.2019
Shri H.M.Manjunatha 30.12.2019 29.12.2024

 ​

​SECRETARY ​FROM ​TO
​Shri R Sridharan ​07.10.1999 ​08.12.2003
​Shri H Shashidhara ​16.02.2004 ​07.09.2004
​Shri I R Perumal ​22.12.2004 ​08.09.2005
​Shri Shaik Ahmed ​07.10.2005 ​30.04.2011
​Shri T A Parthasarathy ​02.05.2011 ​01.08.2012
​Shri N Sriraman ​16.08.2012 ​19.08.2014
​Captain Dr K Rajendra ​20.08.2014 ​27.07.2016
​Dr Siddaramaiah 10.08.2016 ​16.07.2018
​Shri Pandurang B Nayak ​16.07.2018 ​25.03.2019
Smt. Kavitha Rani 15.07.2019 12.03.2020
Smt. Rekha T 17.06.2020 22.03.2022
Smt. Rajashree Jainapur 22.03.2022 07.02.2023 
×
ABOUT DULT ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE PROJECTS